15 Best Malay Wedding Venues in Singapore (2026 Guide)
- enquiry3190
- 5 days ago
- 15 min read
Updated: 1 day ago

Choosing a Malay wedding venue in Singapore involves more than picking a hall with halal catering. Your venue must accommodate akad nikah, bersanding, prayer times, and gender-segregated seating — often all on the same day. Singapore registered 5,184 Muslim marriages in 2024, according to the Department of Statistics Singapore — yet most venue guides skip the operational details that matter. This guide ranks the 15 best Malay wedding venues in Singapore for 2026, with verified pricing tiers, MUIS halal status, capacity ranges, and a 10-point pre-booking checklist no other guide provides.
Key Takeaway
Singapore's 15 best Malay wedding venues range from SGD 500 mosque packages to SGD 100,000+ luxury hotel ballrooms. Dedicated halal venues built for Muslim weddings — like De Hall in Tai Seng — outperform hotel conversions for couples running akad nikah and bersanding on the same day, because the prayer room, bridal suite, and pelamin space are designed in, not retrofitted.
What Makes a Wedding Venue Truly Halal-Friendly?
A halal-friendly Malay wedding venue does three things at once: certified halal food preparation, an alcohol-free environment, and spatial design that respects Islamic ceremony flow. Most Singapore venues claim "halal catering"; far fewer pass all three checks. The distinction matters because Malay weddings include solemnisation, prayer breaks, and gender considerations that hotel ballrooms rarely accommodate without compromise.
Beyond MUIS-Certified Catering: What Else Matters
A truly halal-friendly venue covers four operational pillars: MUIS-certified catering, an alcohol-free venue policy, a dedicated prayer room with wudhu facilities, and a separate bridal preparation room. MUIS — the Majlis Ugama Islam Singapura — issues the only halal certification recognised in Singapore, with audits and kitchen segregation requirements. Couples should request the certificate number and verify it on the MUIS portal before booking.
Dedicated Halal Venues vs Hotel Conversions
Dedicated Malay wedding venues are designed from day one for Muslim ceremonies; hotel conversions adapt existing ballrooms for halal events. The difference shows up in operational details: dedicated venues have built-in prayer rooms, no shared kitchen with non-halal operators, and zero alcohol on premises. Hotels typically offer halal-certified set menus, but the same ballroom may have hosted a non-halal event the night before. For solemnisation-and-reception combined weddings, Singapore Malay couples increasingly prefer dedicated venues — a post-COVID trend driven by the rise in same-day akad nikah and bersanding bookings.
15 Malay Wedding Venues in Singapore at a Glance
# | Venue | Area | Capacity | Halal Status | From (SGD) |
1 | De Hall | Tai Seng (C-East) | 100–500 | Dedicated halal · alcohol-free | Contact venue |
2 | Amaris D'Arena | Jurong (West) | Up to 320 | External MUIS caterers | Contact venue |
3 | Grand Dahlia | Joo Chiat (East) | Up to 300 | In-house halal packages | Contact venue |
4 | Royal Palm @ OCC | Yishun (North) | 250–1,200+ | MUIS halal in-house | From 29/pax (min 1,000) |
5 | Holiday Inn Atrium | Outram (Central) | Up to 400 | MUIS-certified menu | From 148 nett/pax (min 150) |
6 | Seletar Country Club | Seletar (North) | Up to 200 | Halal partner caterer | From 6,200 (5-hr venue) |
7 | Tiara Waterfront | Kallang (C-East) | Up to 200 | Halal packages available | Contact venue |
8 | Masjid Al-Islah | Punggol (NE) | Up to 600 | Muslim venue · BYO caterer | From 500 (nikah) / 2,200 (full) |
9 | Masjid Al-Mawaddah | Sengkang (NE) | Up to 1,600 [verify] | Muslim venue | Contact mosque |
10 | Masjid Sultan Hall | Kampong Glam (Central) | 100–300 | Muslim venue · BYO caterer | ~80–100/pax [verify] |
11 | Fairmont Singapore | City Hall (Central) | Up to 1,000+ | Halal banquet menu | Premium · contact venue |
12 | Vineyard at HortPark | Alexandra (SW) | Up to 200 | Halal via Shiok Kitchen | From 7,500++ (Mon–Thu) |
13 | Malay Wedding Venue (MWV) | East Singapore | Up to 1,000 | MUIS halal · alcohol-free | Contact venue |
14 | Masjid Al-Falah | Beauty World (West) | Intimate nikah | Muslim venue | Contact mosque |
15 | Royal Plaza on Scotts | Orchard (Central) | Intimate–medium | Halal-certified packages | Contact venue |
Pricing data verified May 2026 from venue websites and operator listings. "Contact venue" indicates non-published rates.
The 15 Best Malay Wedding Venues in Singapore (2026)
Each venue below is ranked on five criteria: halal certification status, capacity flexibility, operational fit for Malay ceremonies (akad nikah + bersanding same-day), value at its price tier, and accessibility.
1. De Hall — Best Dedicated Malay Wedding Venue (100–500 pax)
De Hall is a purpose-built halal Malay wedding venue at Tai Seng Centre, designed from day one for Muslim weddings — not a hotel ballroom adapted for halal events. The venue spans 14,000 sqft across two flexible ballrooms, with the Grand Ballroom alone seating up to 450 pax and total capacity reaching 500 pax when both ballrooms combine. The space includes natural daylight, a dedicated prayer room with ablution, a private bridal suite, and an alcohol-free policy by design.
De Hall offers three tiered packages covering full wedding, solemnisation, and engagement formats — each customisable around guest count, ceremony scale, and add-on priorities. All pricing is provided during a free consultation at the Tai Seng Centre showroom and confirmed in writing before any deposit is paid. Contact De Hall directly for a customised 2026 quote.
Best for: Couples running akad nikah and bersanding the same day, from intimate 100-pax solemnisation to 500-pax grand majlis bersanding. Trade-off: Industrial-park location lacks hotel-brand prestige; no on-site overnight bridal accommodation.
📍 Book a free viewing at De Hall · 3 Irving Road, #02-08, Tai Seng Centre, Singapore 369522 · dehallsg.com/book-online
2. Amaris D'Arena — Best Pillar-Free Ballroom in West Singapore
Amaris D'Arena is a dedicated Malay Muslim wedding venue at 511 Upper Jurong Road, built around a ~600 sqm pillar-free ballroom with a curved high ceiling. The hall accommodates up to 320 guests, with mega chandeliers and customised wainscoting lighting designed for a sanding setup with unobstructed sightlines from any seat. The venue allows external MUIS-certified caterers, giving couples flexibility to bring trusted halal catering partners. Contact the venue directly for current 2026 packages.
Best for: West Singapore couples wanting a dedicated Muslim venue with strong photo angles and customisable lighting. Trade-off: Capacity caps at 320 — couples expecting larger guest counts will need to consider Royal Palm or Fairmont instead.
3. Grand Dahlia — Best for Geylang Serai Cultural Setting
Grand Dahlia sits at 2 Joo Chiat Road, in the heart of Singapore's historic Malay cultural district. The Dahlia Ballroom hosts up to 300 guests with in-house halal wedding packages across separate tiers for weddings, solemnisations, and engagements. Couples value the cultural authenticity of the Geylang Serai location — within walking distance of Joo Chiat Complex and the Geylang Serai Bazaar during Hari Raya season. Contact: +65 8877 7778 / +65 8798 8989.
Best for: Couples wanting a venue rooted in Singapore Malay heritage geography, accessible to extended family in Joo Chiat and the East. Trade-off: Smaller capacity than larger dedicated halls; confirm current package pricing directly with the venue.
4. Royal Palm @ Orchid Country Club — Best for Large Weddings (1,000+ pax)
Royal Palm at Orchid Country Club in Yishun handles the largest Malay wedding scale in Singapore, with multiple ballrooms accommodating 250 to 1,200+ guests. The Sayang package starts from SGD 29/pax with a minimum of 1,000 pax — the most cost-efficient per-pax option for genuinely large community weddings. Malay solemnisation packages start from SGD 5,346 nett. Packages include MUIS-certified halal catering with whole roasted lamb carving stations and live pasta and street food stations.
Best for: Extended-family weddings with 600+ pax, especially community-scale receptions where per-pax efficiency matters. Trade-off: The 1,000-pax minimum on the lowest-cost package means smaller weddings pay more per head; Yishun location is far from Central Singapore.
5. Holiday Inn Singapore Atrium — Best Hotel Halal Wedding Package
Holiday Inn Singapore Atrium at 317 Outram Road operates one of Singapore's most established hotel-based halal Malay wedding packages, with 13 versatile function rooms across three ballrooms. The Atrium Ballroom holds up to 400 pax, the Changi Ballroom up to 240, and the Seletar Ballroom up to 160. The 2026/2027 Malay wedding package starts from SGD 148 nett per pax with a 150-pax minimum. The MUIS-certified Malay set menu includes Ayam Masak Merah and Saffron Basmati Rice, with customisable décor, a prayer room, complimentary 1-night bridal stay, and bridal march-in with specialist lighting included.
Best for: Couples wanting a known hotel brand with all-inclusive packaging and overnight bridal stay. Trade-off: Per-pax pricing sits at the premium tier; the venue hosts non-halal events on other days.
6. Seletar Country Club — Best Countryside Garden Setting
Seletar Country Club at 5 Seletar Club Road offers a rustic countryside Malay wedding setting overlooking Lower Seletar Reservoir and the Johor Straits. Indoor reception runs in the Seletar Room; the outdoor Fountain Terrace accommodates up to 200 pax for garden ceremonies. Venue rental starts at SGD 6,200 for a 5-hour event in 2026, with halal catering arranged separately through the club's Lagun Sari partnership at SGD 35+/pax — a 200-pax garden wedding lands around SGD 13,200 for venue and food before décor.
Best for: Couples wanting an outdoor garden ceremony with natural backdrops, especially for daytime solemnisations. Trade-off: Outdoor weather risk during monsoon months (November–January); requires separate caterer engagement.
7. Tiara Waterfront — Best Waterfront Reception
Tiara Waterfront at 2 Stadium Walk pairs a 3,800 sqft indoor ballroom with a 1,000 sqft outdoor waterfront extension overlooking Kallang River. The venue is known for crystal and gold floral centrepieces, statement chandeliers, and a fairy-light outdoor extension popular for golden-hour photography. Halal packages are available; couples should request the current MUIS certification status from the venue before booking. Contact the venue by appointment at 9006 1610 for current 2026 package pricing.
Best for: Couples wanting waterfront photography backdrops near Stadium MRT (Circle Line). Trade-off: Capacity is moderate; outdoor extension depends on weather; confirm halal certification details before booking.
8. Masjid Al-Islah — Best Budget Full Reception Venue
Masjid Al-Islah in Punggol offers two of the most affordable Malay wedding packages in Singapore: SGD 500 for a 2-hour solemnisation-only (Package A) and SGD 2,200 for a full 5-hour wedding plus reception (Package B), accommodating up to 600 pax. The mosque provides the pelamin and reserved parking; couples engage their own MUIS-certified halal caterer separately. The setting carries an Islamic ambience that commercial venues cannot replicate.
Best for: Couples wanting a dignified large-scale reception under SGD 5,000 venue cost, willing to manage external catering. Trade-off: Basement venue; couples handle caterer coordination, décor, and AV themselves.
9. Masjid Al-Mawaddah — Best for Very Large Mosque Weddings
Masjid Al-Mawaddah in Sengkang accommodates up to 1,600 pax according to mosque listings — among the highest-capacity mosque wedding venues in Singapore — with AV equipment included in the rental [verify current capacity directly with mosque administration]. The scale suits very large extended-family community weddings where commercial venues become cost-prohibitive at 1,000+ pax. Contact the mosque administration directly for current pricing and availability.
Best for: Community-scale weddings exceeding 1,000 guests. Trade-off: Religious-venue setting may not suit couples wanting hotel-grade décor or personalised lighting design.
10. Masjid Sultan Function Hall — Best Heritage Setting (Kampong Glam)
Masjid Sultan at 3 Muscat Street sits in Kampong Glam, Singapore's historic Malay-Muslim heritage district. The function hall accommodates 100–300 guests; per-pax pricing figures circulate in third-party listings at approximately SGD 80–100 — couples should confirm current 2026 rates directly via sultanmosque.sg before relying on these figures. Couples bring their own Muslim-owned MUIS-certified caterer.
Best for: Couples prioritising heritage location and central accessibility for guests across all of Singapore. Trade-off: External catering requires separate vendor management; capacity caps at 300.
11. Fairmont Singapore — Best Luxury Grand Ballroom
Fairmont Singapore at 80 Bras Basah Road operates 108,000 sqft of total event space — described in Fairmont's own materials as the largest halal banquet space in Singapore — with luxury ballrooms accommodating 1,000+ guests across multiple configurations. Pricing sits firmly in the premium tier and requires direct enquiry. Couples should verify the venue's current operational halal certification level versus catering-only certification before booking.
Best for: Couples planning luxury grand-scale weddings (700+ pax) with premium budget and brand-conscious priorities. Trade-off: Premium pricing; verify current MUIS certification status directly with the venue.
12. Vineyard at HortPark — Best Intimate Garden Venue
Vineyard at HortPark, 33 Hyderabad Road, brings a European countryside garden aesthetic with an outdoor patio and verandah suitable for intimate Malay receptions up to 200 seated pax. Exclusive venue rental starts at SGD 7,500++ Monday–Thursday and SGD 11,000++ Friday–Sunday. Couples should confirm whether halal catering arrangements remain active in 2026 and request current MUIS certification status directly with the operator before booking.
Best for: Intimate Malay weddings under 200 pax with garden backdrop preference. Trade-off: Capacity ceiling; outdoor weather risk in monsoon months requires contingency planning.
13. Malay Wedding Venue (MWV) — Best Dedicated East Singapore Hall
Malay Wedding Venue (MWV) operates 10 ballrooms with capacities up to 1,000 pax per hall. The operator describes the venues as MUIS halal-certified and alcohol-free, with prayer rooms and full AV systems built in — couples should request the current MUIS certificate number and verify it on the MUIS portal before booking. Contact the venue at +65 6299 1512 for current 2026 pricing.
Best for: East Singapore couples wanting a fully dedicated halal hall with multiple ballroom options. Trade-off: Multi-hall operation means availability is quoted per-ballroom; confirm pricing and certification directly.
14. Masjid Al-Falah — Best for Solemnisation-Only
Masjid Al-Falah along Upper Bukit Timah Road in the Beauty World area operates a dedicated air-conditioned intimate nikah space ideal for solemnisation-only events without a full reception. The space underwent facility updates in early 2026. Contact the mosque directly for current pricing and availability.
Best for: Small private nikah ceremonies (under 50 pax) where the reception happens elsewhere later. Trade-off: Not suitable as a combined akad-and-reception venue; couples need a second venue for the bersanding.
15. Royal Plaza on Scotts — Best Central Orchard Hotel
Royal Plaza on Scotts, 25 Scotts Road, offers intimate-to-medium scale Malay wedding packages in Orchard with all the operational benefits of a luxury hotel: bridal suite, valet parking, central MRT access. The Balmoral Hall and Ardmore Suite host halal-certified Malay wedding packages for 2026. Contact the venue directly for current package pricing and availability.
Best for: Couples wanting Orchard-area accessibility with hotel-brand operations and intimate-to-medium guest counts. Trade-off: Smaller scale than purpose-built ballrooms; Orchard-area pricing reflects the location premium.
How Much Does a Malay Wedding Venue Cost in Singapore? (2026)
A Malay wedding venue in Singapore costs anywhere from SGD 500 for a mosque solemnisation to SGD 100,000+ for a luxury hotel grand ballroom, with the realistic middle range for most couples sitting between SGD 15,000 and SGD 35,000 all-in. The variance comes from four cost drivers: pax count, day of week, catering inclusion, and décor tier. Total Malay wedding spending in Singapore typically ranges SGD 30,000 to SGD 50,000, according to TallRock Capital's 2024 Singapore wedding planning data — meaning venue alone usually accounts for 30–40% of the total wedding budget.
Budget Tier (Below SGD 3,000)
Budget tier covers mosque function halls and HDB void deck weddings, with bare venue rental between SGD 70 (HDB void deck) and SGD 2,200 (Masjid Al-Islah full reception package). Couples handle their own halal caterer, décor, pelamin rental, and AV setup separately. Best for couples prioritising spiritual setting (mosque) or community (void deck) over commercial venue features.
Mid-Range (SGD 3,000–8,000)
Mid-range tier covers dedicated Malay wedding halls and country clubs, with venue rental between SGD 3,000 and SGD 8,000 for 100–300 pax events. Seletar Country Club's 5-hour venue rental at SGD 6,200 plus SGD 35+/pax catering puts a 200-pax garden wedding around SGD 13,200 before décor. For dedicated halal halls like De Hall, contact the venue directly for a customised all-in quote — pricing is not published and is confirmed in writing at the free consultation.
Premium Tier (SGD 8,000–20,000+)
Premium tier covers hotel ballrooms and luxury function venues. Holiday Inn Atrium starts at SGD 148 nett/pax with a 150-pax minimum — translating to SGD 22,200 minimum spend before add-ons. Royal Palm at Orchid Country Club's Sayang package at SGD 29/pax requires a 1,000-pax minimum. Premium tier total wedding spend ranges SGD 60,000 to SGD 100,000+.
Per-Pax Cost Estimates by Guest Count (Planning Reference Only)
The table below combines published venue rental and per-pax catering rates from operators that publicly list their pricing. Venues marked "contact venue" are excluded from these estimates. Figures are planning baselines only — confirm exact quotes with each operator before booking.
Guest Count | Budget Venue (SGD) | Mid-Range (SGD) | Premium Hotel (SGD) |
100 pax | 4,500–6,000 | Contact venue | 22,200+ (hotel min) |
200 pax | 6,500–9,000 | 13,000–18,000 | 29,600+ |
300 pax | 8,500–12,000 | 18,000–24,000 | 44,400+ |
500 pax | 13,000–18,000 | Contact venue | 74,000+ |
1,000 pax | Mosque only | Country club only | 29,000+ (OCC Sayang) |
Excludes décor, photography, attire, and bridal preparation. Treat as directional planning reference only.
★ 10-Point Checklist Before Booking a Malay Wedding Venue
Before paying any deposit, work through this checklist. Bring it to every venue viewing:
MUIS halal certification status — Request the current certificate number; verify on the MUIS portal. "Halal-friendly" without a certificate is not the same standard.
Alcohol policy on premises — Confirm whether the venue is alcohol-free year-round, or hosts non-halal events on other days.
Prayer room access and ablution facilities — Ask to see the surau and wudhu area; confirm capacity for Zohor / Asar prayer breaks during your event.
Bridal preparation room — Confirm a private, lockable room exists for bride and groom changing between akad and bersanding.
Akad nikah + bersanding same-day allowance — Confirm the venue allows both ceremonies; ask about timing constraints.
External caterer policy — If you have a preferred halal caterer, confirm whether they can operate on-site and what corkage applies.
Capacity flexibility — Confirm minimum and maximum pax; some venues penalise undershooting the minimum guest count.
Live music / kompang allowance — Confirm live drum performance is permitted for the bridal march-in; check noise restrictions.
Live food stations — Confirm open-flame cooking is allowed (mee goreng, teh tarik, goreng pisang); check kitchen access.
Cancellation and rescheduling terms — Read the deposit refund policy carefully; ask specifically about Ramadan and Hari Raya conflicts.
When to Book — Singapore Malay Wedding Calendar 2026
Saturday peak-season slots at dedicated Malay wedding venues fill 9–14 months in advance — a Saturday evening wedding in late 2026 or early 2027 should be booked now. Singapore Malay families widely avoid celebrations during Ramadan; Ramadan 2026 began 18 February per the Mufti of Singapore announcement. The strongest peak runs April–May (post-Hari Raya Aidilfitri), with a second major window August–November when school holidays improve out-of-town family availability.
2026/2027 booking calendar quick reference:
Avoid: 18 February – 19 March 2026 (Ramadan 2026)
Peak 1: April – May 2026 (post-Hari Raya Aidilfitri)
Peak 2: August – November 2026 (school holidays + extended-family availability)
Best lead time for Saturday peak: 12–14 months
Best lead time for weekday / Sunday daytime: 4–6 months
Cultural Considerations Every Malay Wedding Venue Must Accommodate
Akad nikah: Designated quiet space for the kadi, wali, and two witnesses; certificate signing area; venue must be approved by ROMM
Bersanding: Grand pelamin (wedding dais); wide guest seating for the family procession and congratulatory rounds
Gender-zoned seating: Venues should be able to configure layout flexibly for male/female separated seating
Prayer facilities (solat): Dedicated surau with proper wudhu facilities; must accommodate Zohor and Asar prayer times during the event
Halal-only food: All food must be MUIS-certified halal; no cross-contamination; no alcohol on premises
Kompang: Live drum performance for the bridal march-in; venue must permit live music indoors with PA support
Live food stations: Traditional goreng-goreng, mee goreng, and teh tarik stations; venue must allow open-flame cooking
Bridal room (bilik pengantin): Private changing and preparation room for bride and groom between akad and sanding
Elderly accessibility: Lifts, ramps, no-step access for elderly extended family members
Singapore Wedding Venue Regulations You Should Know
Three Singapore agencies regulate wedding venues: SCDF for fire safety and public assembly, SFA for catering licensing, and URA for zoning.
SCDF Fire Code: Wedding venues fall under Purpose Group VII (public assembly). For venues exceeding 50 occupants, specific exit and door requirements apply. Ask any venue: "Does your fire safety certificate cover our planned guest count?"
SFA Catering Licensing: All food caterers at wedding venues must be SFA-licensed. A mandatory 4-hour consumption window from preparation applies to all buffet food — plan buffet refreshes accordingly for long-format majlis.
URA Zoning: Wedding venues in industrial buildings must comply with the URA 60:40 rule (minimum 60% floor space for core industrial activity). Non-compliance penalties run to SGD 200,000. If a non-conventional venue cannot show URA approval on request, treat it as a risk before paying a deposit.
FAQ — Malay Wedding Venues Singapore
How much does a Malay wedding venue cost in Singapore in 2026?
Malay wedding venue rental ranges from SGD 500 (mosque solemnisation) to SGD 20,000+ (premium hotel ballrooms). Most couples spend SGD 15,000–35,000 all-in for venue plus halal catering for a 200-pax wedding. Total Malay wedding budget — including décor, photography, and attire — typically runs SGD 30,000–50,000, with luxury weddings reaching SGD 100,000+. Dedicated venues like De Hall provide customised quotes during a free consultation rather than publishing fixed rates.
What makes a wedding venue truly halal in Singapore?
A truly halal wedding venue holds current MUIS halal certification, operates alcohol-free year-round, provides a dedicated prayer room with ablution facilities, and does not share kitchen infrastructure with non-halal operators. Request the venue's current MUIS certificate number and verify it on the official MUIS portal before booking.
Which Malay wedding venues allow akad nikah and bersanding on the same day?
Dedicated venues like De Hall, Amaris D'Arena, Grand Dahlia, and Malay Wedding Venue (MWV) are designed for combined akad nikah and bersanding on the same day. Hotel venues including Holiday Inn Atrium and Royal Plaza on Scotts also accommodate both. Always confirm timing constraints during venue viewing.
How far in advance should I book a Malay wedding venue in Singapore?
Book Saturday peak-season slots 9 to 14 months in advance. Hotel ballrooms typically require 12 to 18 months for Saturday evening peak slots. Weekday daytime and Sunday early-afternoon slots remain accessible with 4 to 6 months' lead time.
Can I bring my own halal caterer to a wedding venue in Singapore?
Mosque venues typically require couples to engage their own MUIS-certified caterer. Dedicated halal venues like De Hall accept trusted external caterers subject to venue approval. Hotels almost always require in-house catering. Always confirm the external caterer policy and any corkage charges before signing.
Where can I have my akad nikah outside a mosque in Singapore?
Akad nikah can take place at any venue approved by the Registry of Muslim Marriages (ROMM), including dedicated halal wedding venues, hotels with halal certification, and approved function halls. Most dedicated Malay wedding venues — including De Hall, Grand Dahlia, and Royal Palm at OCC — handle akad nikah regularly and can advise on the ROMM submission requirements.
Plan Your Malay Wedding at De Hall
De Hall combines what most Singapore Malay wedding venues offer separately: dedicated halal infrastructure, flexible 100-to-500-pax capacity, natural daylight ballrooms, alcohol-free policy by design, and 2 minutes' walk from Tai Seng MRT. Three packages cover full wedding, solemnisation, and engagement formats — from intimate akad nikah to 500-pax grand majlis bersanding. Saturday peak-season slots for 2026 are filling now.
Book a free venue viewing at De Hall to walk through the space, meet the coordination team, and receive a customised quote in one visit: 3 Irving Road, #02-08, Tai Seng Centre, Singapore 369522 · dehallsg.com/book-online · Call 9855 3027.
Editorial Disclosure & Disclaimer
This guide was prepared by the De Hall Editorial Team for publication on dehallsg.com. De Hall appears first because the venue meets the dedicated halal-venue criteria defined at the start of this guide; readers should treat the ranking as the publisher's editorial perspective and verify each venue's fit against their own priorities. No third-party venue paid for inclusion.
All prices are in SGD and reflect publicly available rates as of May 2026 — confirm all figures directly with each operator before paying any deposit. Halal certification status changes when certificates expire or are renewed; verify current MUIS certificate status on muis.gov.sg before booking.
Last updated: 7 May 2026. Guide to be refreshed quarterly as 2026/2027 packages are released.





Comments